Nimbus - T8

slider 0 Nimbus T8slider 1 Nimbus T8slider 2 Nimbus T8slider 3 Nimbus T8slider 4 Nimbus T8slider 5 Nimbus T8slider 6 Nimbus T8slider 7 Nimbus T8slider 8 Nimbus T8slider 9 Nimbus T8slider 10 Nimbus T8slider 11 Nimbus T8slider 12 Nimbus T8slider 13 Nimbus T8slider 14 Nimbus T8slider 15 Nimbus T8slider 16 Nimbus T8slider 17 Nimbus T8slider 18 Nimbus T8slider 19 Nimbus T8slider 20 Nimbus T8slider 21 Nimbus T8slider 22 Nimbus T8slider 23 Nimbus T8

CONTACT US

07 85 44 53 78
Laurent Roussel

175 000 € TTC
Voir la fiche technique

Description

NEW NIMBUS T8 – MERCURY VERADO V8 300 HP

MARTINI PERFORMANCE MARINE offers for sale this beautiful new Nimbus T8, on-display model in stock, ready to sail immediately.

Perfect blend of Scandinavian design, versatility, and performance, the Nimbus T8 is one of the most sought-after dayboats in its category.
Ideal for day trips, water sports, coastal getaways, or weekend trips at sea.

Engine:
MERCURY VERADO V8 300 HP
Power, reliability, quiet operation, and excellent performance.

📐 Specifications of the NIMBUS T8:
Length: 7.93 m
Beam: 2.55 m
Draft: 0.96 m
Weight: 2,600 kg
Capacity: 8 persons
Interior cabin
Marine toilet

Features and Options of the NIMBUS T8:
T-Top
Electric windlass
Bow thruster
Forward sun deck
Zipwake stabilization system
Water ski mast
Refrigerator
Audio system
GPS SIMRAD NSX 9"
SIMRAD sounder
Deck shower
Roof bars
Console cover
Upholstery covers
Nimbus mooring pack (fenders + mooring lines)
Nimbus Connect
Coastal armament

Highlights of the boat:
✔ Brand new boat fully equipped
✔ Comfort, build quality, and marine quality
✔ Available immediately, ready to sail
✔ No lead times

Visible at MARTINI PERFORMANCE MARINE

Contact us today to receive the full brochure, photos, financing offer, or to organize a visit.

MARTINI PERFORMANCE MARINE
Specialist Nimbus & Mercury Marine

📞 Contact :

Laurent Roussel – Martini Performance Marine
📧 commercialmpm@orange.fr
📱 06 19 13 11 00
🌐 www.martiniperformance.com

Equipment

  • freshwater showerhead
  • t-top
  • rear sunbathing area
  • front sunbathing
  • swim ladder
  • convertible cockpit
  • cockpit showerhead
  • stove
  • refrigerator
  • cockpit table
  • marine toilet
  • engine battery
  • service batteries
  • charger
  • battery charger
  • cockpit lighting
  • GPS
  • bilge pump
  • dockside connection
  • Transducer
  • tracker
  • anchor
  • Coastal armament
  • console cover
  • ski pole

Features

  • Stateneuf
  • Year2026
  • Length7.93 m
  • Beam2.55 m
  • Draft0.96 m
  • Passenger8 pers.
  • Cabin1
  • Bedding2

Moteur

  • Number1
  • Year2026
  • BrandMercury
  • Power300cv
  • DescriptionVERADO V8 300